skip navigation

Badgerland Basketball State Championships

State Championships News

    Lance Klinkhammer

    Lance Klinkhammer

    Chelsey Rodenkirch

    News Articles

    2021 Badgerland State Champs - Boys

    Grade

    Date

    Location
    4th Grade Boys

    March 20th & 21st

    Pewaukee Schools & TBD
    5th Grade Boys

    March 20th & 21st

    Pewaukee Schools & TBD
    6th Grade Boys

    March 20th & 21st

    Pewaukee Schools & TBD
    7th Grade Boys

    March 13th & 14th

    Pewaukee Schools & Mukwonago H.S.
    8th Grade Boys

    March 13th & 14th

    Pewaukee Schools & Mukwonago H.S.

    2021 Badgerland State Champs - Girls

    4th Grade Girls

    TBD (Tentatively 3/13 & 3/14)

    TBD
    5th Grade Girls

    TBD (Tentatively 3/13 & 3/14)

    TBD
    6th Grade Girls

    TBD (Tentatively 3/20 & 3/21)

    TBD
    7th Grade Girls

    TBD (Tentatively 3/20 & 3/21)

    TBD
    8th Grade Girls

    TBD (Tentatively 3/27 & 3/28)

    TBD

     



    BOYS

    2021 BADGERLAND STATE CHAMPS

    Teams Registered



    GIRLS

    4th Grade Boys

    Kimberly - Vandevvelden

    5th Grade Boys

    Brookfield Central - Antonopolous
    Brookfield Central - Heum

    Brookfield East - Richter
    ​​​​​​​De Pere Redbirds - Bookter
    Kimberly 3rd - Vandevvelden
    Monona Grove - Zukowski
    Muskego A - Hoefler
    Muskego B - Niemiec
    New Berlin Ike Purple - Kowske
    Notre Dame Academy - Allen
    Onalaska - Delong
    Port Hoops - Blum
    West Allis Hale - Parker
    Xavier - Heimann

    6th Grade Boys

    Holmen Maroon - Hauser
    Kettle Moraine Navy - Losenegger
    Notre Dame - Bumgarner
    Waunakee - Du Charme
    Burlington - Appleby
    CMH - Walden
    Fox Valley Lutheran - Schaser
    Kettle Moraine Gold - Stuke
    Onalaska - Chenault
    Pewaukee Black - Schaefer
    Waukesha South - Garcia

    Whitnall - Volkomer
    Xavier - Schuler 

    7th Grade Boys

    Appleton East - Pyle
    Appleton North - Hardy
    Arrowhead Red - Knaus
    Brown Deer - Coleman
    Darboy USA - Buchanan
    Fond du Lac Red - Brenner
    Fox Valley Lutheran - Dahlke
    Franklin Gold - Martens
    Jr. Highlanders White - Simon
    Kettle Moraine Navy - Mertens
    Madison Memorial - Ferry
    Manitowoc Lincoln - Kubsch
    New Berlin Ike Gold
    Pewaukee Black - Stelse
    Pewaukee Red - Westerman
    West Allis Green - Aigner
    West Allis White - Serdynski
    Whitnall - Zuber
    Xavier - Stempa/Wittmann

    8th Grade Boys

    Appleton East - Sweeney
    Appleton North - Otto
    Arrowhead Red - Dahl
    Badger - Welch
    Bay Port - Hendricks
    Bay Port - Linder
    Cedarburg - Montague
    Deforest - Galvin
    Fox Valley Lutheran - Papendorf
    Franklin - Hertel
    Grafton - Clemens
    Greenfield - Gonzalez
    Holmen A - Lindberg
    Holmen Maroon - Casberg
    Homestead - Hopfensperger
    Hudson - Jamieson
    Janesville - Zellner
    Kettle Moraine Lutheran - Draeger
    Kettle Moraine Navy - Strom
    Kingsford - Grondin
    Lourdes Academy - Behnke
    Luxembourg-Casco - Parins
    Menomonee Falls - Kruk
    Monona Grove - Connor
    Muskego - Mouradian
    Neenah - Schaefer
    Onalaska - Smith
    Oshkosh West - Benesh
    Pewaukee - Momcilovic
    Sturgeon Bay - Jacobson
    Sun Prairie - Schaefer
    Sussex - Humphrey
    Waukesha North - Moun
    Waukesha South - Henes
    West Allis Hale - Hutter
    West De Pere - Marquardt
    Whitnall - Herro

    Wisconsin Lutheran - Zens
    Xavier - Bradshaw

    5th Grade Girls

    Appleton East - Montmarquette
    Beaver Dam - Meyers
    Kimberly - Fulcer
    Middleton - Krachey
    Milton - Klug
    Muskego Black - Leszczynski
    Notre Dame - Wyckoff
    Xavier - Simon

    6th Grade Girls

    De Pere - Leuck
    Franklin - Bollis
    Greendale - Ellington
    Laconia - Pluim
    Milton - Kojo
    Muskego Red - Danihel
    Wisconsin Lutheran - Langebartels

    7th Grade Girls

    Appleton East - Jazdzewski
    Fall Creek - Heuer
    Freedom - Schuller
    Greendale - Paszkiewicz
    Greenfield - Rodriguez
    Hartford - Resheske
    Pewaukee Black - Kanowski
    West De Pere - Henry
    Xavier - Kiepert

    8th Grade Girls

    Green Bay Preble - Zeuge
    Greenfield - Bohmann
    Laconia - Madigan
    Lakeland - Ouimette
    Madison Memorial - Eubanks
    Merton - Vetta
    Pewaukee - Terrian
    West Salem - Quick
    Menasha - Bellows
    Muskego Red - Roper/Medenblik/Kutner
    Notre Dame Blue - Brabazon
    Notre Dame Green - Brabazon

    Past State Champs