skip navigation
180x150 banner ad10 general
Kt red box

2019 State Champs Schedules

02/27/2019, 3:15pm CST
By WSS Staff

7th & 8th Grade Boys Schedule - March 9-10

March 23-24 Tournaments

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

 

Girls
7th
Grade

T
I
E
R

I

KIMBERLY

Franklin Black

Notre Dame

Beaver Dam

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

II


MUKWONAGO


Slinger Swish


Onalaska Suns


Grafton

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

Girls
8th
Grade

T
I
E
R

I


SUN PRAIRIE


Oak Creek


Greenfield


Freedom

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

II


PRAIRIE DU CHIEN


Greendale


Homestead


Appleton East

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

March 9 -10 FINAL RESULTS

 

 

CHAMPION

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

Results

Boys
7th Grade

T
I
E
R

I

WISCONSIN LUTHERAN

Kettle Moraine Navy

Ashwaubenon

Kimberly

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All - Tournament Team

T
I
E
R

II

ONALASKA

Madison East

Monona Grove

Lake Country Lutheran

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All - Tournament Team

T
I
E
R

III

PLYMOUTH

Menomonee Falls

Fox Valley Lutheran

Notre Dame

Tier III
FINAL
RESULTS

All - Tournament Team

T
I
E
R

IV

SHEBOYGAN LUTHERAN

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Oregon

Ozaukee

Tier IV
FINAL
RESULTS

All - Tournament Team

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

Boys
8th Grade

T
I
E
R

I

DE PERE RED

Pewaukee

Xavier

La Crosse
Central

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team

T
I
E
R

II

ONALASKA

Shawano

Hortonville

Brookfield Central

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All - Tournament Team

T
I
E
R

III

D.C. EVEREST

Kenosha
St. Joseph

Tosa East

Eau Claire

Tier III
FINAL
RESULTS

All - Tournament Team

T
I
E
R

IV

OAK CREEK

Waupun

Bay Port Blue

Stoughton

Tier IV
FINAL
RESULTS

All - Tournament Team

March 16 -17 FINAL RESULTS

 

 

CHAMPION

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

Results

Boys
4th Grade

T
I
E
R

I

MUSKEGO

Whitefish Bay

Mukwonago

Xavier

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

II

SHEBOYGAN NORTH

Pewaukee Black

Kohler

Woodland

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

Boys
5th Grade

T
I
E
R

I

GERMANTOWN

De Pere Red

Brookfield
Central


Appleton
North

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

II

KENOSHA
ST. JOSEPH


New Berlin West

Marquette


Brookfield East

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

III

BURLINGTON

Xavier

Germantown

Cedarburg

Tier III
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

Boys
6th Grade

T
I
E
R

I

MADISON EAST

De Pere Red

Sheboygan North


Pewaukee Black

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

II

KETTLE MORAINE

Fort Atkinson

Verona

Hortonville Red

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

III

ASHWAUBENON

Stoughton
Richter

Kingsford

Janesville
Swish

Tier III
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

Girls
4th
Grade

 

KIMBERLY

Laconia

Muskego

Beaver Dam

FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

 

Girls
5th
Grade

T
I
E
R

I

PEWAUKEE

Xavier

La Crosse Central

Appleton East

Tier I
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

T
I
E
R

II

WAUNAKEE

Sun Prairie

West De Pere

Greendale

Tier II
FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

    CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place RESULTS

Girls
6th
Grade

 

LACONIA

West De Pere

Merton

Sussex-Hamilton

FINAL
RESULTS

All- Tournament Team
Coming Soon!

Tag(s): Home  Basketball  Badgerland State 2019  State Championship News