All-Tournament Teams were selected by participating coaches.
Congratulations to all players for their outstanding play in the 2015 Badgerland State Championships!
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
20 | Makenzie Drout | Kimberly Swarm |
14 | Felicity DeBoer | Kimberly Swarm |
5 | Morgan Shepherd | New Berlin Eisenhower |
10 | Kendall Witt | New Berlin Eisenhower |
24 | Olivia Termaat | Elkhorn Elks |
12 | Kate Sutton | Brookfield Central |
5 | Ava Perdue | Waukesha North |
15 | Maggie McGinnis | Appleton Xavier |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
22 | Emma Lebeck | Hortonville |
44 | Lyric Johnson | Hortonville |
Entire Team | Appleton North | |
5 | Tatum Kebisek | Brookfield Central |
23 | Emilie Wizner | Germantown |
3 | Nyia Marohl | Ashwaubenon |
23 | Brianna Oyefeso | Greenfield |
10 | Julianna Ouimette | Rhinelander |
54 | Addie Jazdzewski | Milton |
30 | Ella Puls | Lodi |
14 | Rachel Cedarholm | WLA Jr. Vikings |
25 | Daryn Schaefer | Wisconsin Heights |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
19 | Lizzie Binder | Sheboygan North |
21 | Emma Belmore | Sheboygan North |
4 | Carleigh Roberts | Oregon |
15 | Kaitlyn Schwass | Oregon |
23 | Hannah Jordan | Sussex Hamilton |
25 | C.J. Romero | Brookfield Central |
10 | Emily Simon | Appleton North |
20 | Sophie Van De Yacht | Bay Port |
5 | Abby Polachek | Greenfield |
23 | Anna Wendorf | Ashwaubenon |
33 | Julia Jaecks | Milton |
4 | Vanessa Giallombardo | Monona Grove |
14 | Rachel Tofte | Evansville |
Entire Team | Howards Grove | |
34 | Katrina Mroczenski | Marathon |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
10 | Raegan McIntyre | Bay Port |
23 | Emma Nagel | Bay Port |
11 | Alexis Konop | Sussex Hamilton |
32 | Ana Rhude | Sussex Hamilton |
9 | Elizabeth Labiszak | Franklin |
22 | Leah Earnest | Stevens Point |
7 | Abby Kloiber | Appleton North |
34 | Dru Henning | Mukwonago |
12 | Aubrey Hamilton | Arrowhead |
30 | Christine Fortune | Appleton West |
55 | Olivia Sobczak | Oconomowoc |
32 | Lexi Miller | Onalaska |
23 | Abbie Campion | Milton |
21 | Anna Mortag | Brookfield Central |
43 | Emma Wollert | Sheboygan Falls |
20 | Kaitlyn Schrimpf | Oregon |
10 | Calette Lockington | Melrose-Mindoro |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
12 | Emma Thistle | Grafton |
52 | Lexi Hilgart | Grafton |
Entire Team | Monona Grove | |
35 | Alivia McNabb | West De Pere |
12 | Kacey Vaile | Greenfield |
24 | Peyton McGinnis | Waupun |
34 | Chloe Gruszynski | Crivitz |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
14 | Sydney Squire | Appleton North |
10 | Anna Laux | Appleton North |
44 | Abby Abruzzo | Mukwonago |
33 | Sara Koresch | Mukwonago |
34 | Kenni Czarnecki | Muskego |
Entire Team | Sun Prairie | |
Entire Team | Superior | |
2 | Haley Lamberson | Wilmot |
4 | McKenzie Reichardt | Arrowhead Blue |
13 | Maddie Brauer | Brookfield Central |
21 | Lexi Donarski | La Crosse Aquinas |
4 | Vanessa Goltz | Oregon |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
7 | Jess Massey | Eau Claire Eagles |
1 | Abby Wampler | Eau Claire Eagles |
10 | Sami Renzelmann | Kohler |
5 | Haley Hannagan | Baraboo |
22 | Abbi Stevens | West Allis |
20 | Carli Kollross | Luxemburg-Casco |
1 | Jehan Salous | Franklin Gold |
10 | Elly Kleinhaus | Pewaukee |
10 | Sara Dax | Kewaunee |
20 | Morgan Graf | Jefferson |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
21 | Keonte Jones | Madison East |
4 | Jadyn Walvick | Madison East |
12 | Nic Tuscan | Green Bay Preble |
3 | Max Wagner | Green Bay Preble |
22 | Patrick Watson | Appleton North |
5 | Logan Jedwabny | Appleton Xavier |
2 | Sam Dorchester | De Pere White |
15 | Sam Troudt | Oshkosh West |
25 | John Ewing | Shorewood |
0 | Isaiah Kieckhefer | Hartford |
3 | Jack Creger | DeForest |
13 | Devon Davey | Elkhorn |
3 | Ben Buechel | New Berlin Eisenhower |
# | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
2 | Tyler Loebel | New Berlin West |
5 | A.J. Woyak | New Berlin West |
25 | Carter Gebler | Kohler |
15 | Tyler Roeder | Kohler |
21 | Devin Volk | Verona |
22 | Spencer Jens | Fox Valley Lutheran |
32 | Maxwell Huseboe | Ripon |
2 | Nate Moodie | Brookfield Central |
44 | Miles Ellingson | Greendale |
32 | Cameron Baade | Green Bay Southwest |
24 | Evan Vandenelzen | Ashwaubenon |