All-Tournament Teams were selected by participating coaches.
Congratulations to all players for their outstanding play in the 2015 Badgerland State Championships!
Number | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
3 | Mason Folkers | Belleville Wildcats |
5 | Ian Berken | Kaukauna |
1 | Ezra Brown | Kimberly |
2 | Kaden Grall | Kimberly |
11 | Aiden Denzer | La Crosse Central |
14 | Brock Peterson | Manitowoc |
15 | Brayden Kennedy | Manitowoc |
21 | Ashton Krasue | Muskego |
23 | Finley Deischer | Verona |
13 | Gavin Farrell | Verona |
Number | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
2 | Charlie Pfefferle | Appleton Xavier |
5 | Ethan Severin | Appleton Xavier |
34 | Marcus Tomashek | Ashwaubenon |
43 | Matt Imig | Ashwaubenon |
11 | Andrew Rohde | Brookfield Central |
35 | Zachary Cleveland | Grafton Jr. Blackhawks |
23 | Luke Norgard | Grafton Jr. Blackhawks |
11 | Jackson Paveletzke | Kimberly |
4 | Luke Haertle | Lake Country Lutheran |
33 | Owen Deprez | Luxemburg-Casco |
10 | Reid Truschinski | Marshall |
20 | Sean Calloway | Menomonee Falls |
24 | Jack Campion | Milton |
24 | Zach Steigenberger | Neenah |
6 | Kaden Lasee | Neenah |
1 | Casey Verhagen | Sheboygan North |
23 | Wil Beyer | St. Jude |
35 | Zaire Motley | Tosa East Black |
30 | Donovan Washington | Tosa East Red |
1 | Greyson Pritzl | Waterford |
2 | Caden McCurdy | Waunakee Warriors |
Number | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
11 | Ethan Ferry | Appleton North Blue |
14 | Patrick McGinnis | Appleton Xavier |
4 | Michael Gray | Janesville Parker |
35 | Grant Asman | Kimberly |
5 | Elliot Berry | Madison West |
2 | Mason Dopirak | Manitowoc Ships |
21 | Pete Pavelec | McFarland Spartans |
24 | Lance Nelson | Monona Grove |
2 | Adam Kollermeier | Neenah |
11 | Charlie Wolfgram | Oshkosh Jr. Knights |
4 | Preston Ruedinger | Oshkosh Jr. Knights |
43 | Liam Dougherty | River Falls |
44 | J.T. Dougherty | River Falls |
3 | James Rae | Verona Wildcats |
51 | Michael Regnier | Waunakee Warriors |
30 | Ty Sutherland | Wauwatosa East |
Number | Player Name | Team |
---|---|---|
32 | Brenden Schulz | Fox Valley Lutheran |
37 | Alex Rohr | Kewaunee Storm |
33 | Ryan Robillard | Luxemburg-Casco |
42 | Blake Yagodinski | Luxemburg-Casco |
5 | Camdin Myren | Mondovi |
2 | Laken Brion | Mondovi |
3 | Sean Daugherity | Monona Grove |
2 | Henry Walsh | Monona Grove |
34 | Tyler Matley | Monroe |
32 | Deven Vasquez | Monroe |
0 | Hayes Hensler | Portage |
12 | Alex Schuette | Portage |
32 | Justin Hausser | Poynette |
21 | Kelby Peterson | Poynette |
5 | Garrett Jennings | Ripon |
26 | Gabe Finley | Ripon |