skip navigation

Badgerland Basketball State Championships

State Championships News

    Lance Klinkhammer

    Lance Klinkhammer

    Phone: 608-210-1710

    News Articles

    2017 Badgerland State Champs Info

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Boys
    4th Grade

     

    SHEBOYGAN


    Franklin


    Sussex
    Hamilton


    Wisconsin
    Lutheran

    4th Grade
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Boys
    5th Grade

    T
    I
    E
    R

    I


    TOSA EAST


    Ashwaubenon


    Kimberly


    Pewaukee

    Tier I
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

    T
    I
    E
    R

    II


    SHEBOYGAN NORTH


    Brookfield Central Blue


    Monona Grove


    Germantown

    Tier II
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

        Date Location Schedules Previews Lodging

    Boys
    6th Grade

    T
    I
    E
    R

    I


    PEWAUKEE


    Appleton North


    De Pere Red


    Kimberly

    Tier I
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

    Coming Soon

    T
    I
    E
    R

    II


    KAUKAUNA


    Grafton


    Cedarburg Orange


    DeForest

    Tier II
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

    Coming Soon

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Boys
    7th
    Grade

    T
    I
    E
    R

    I


    LAKE COUNTRY
    LUTHERAN


    Ashwaubenon


    Kimberly


    Pewaukee

    Tier I
    Final Results

    All-Tournament
    Team

    T
    I
    E
    R

    II


    MILTON


    Sheboygan Lutheran


    Appleton North


    Xavier

    Tier II
    Final Results

    All-Tournament
    Team

    T
    I
    E
    R

    III


    EVANSVILLE


    Onalaska


    Oak Creek


    Germantown

    Tier III
    Final Results

    All-Tournament
    Team

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Boys
    8th
    Grade

    T
    I
    E
    R

    I


    BROOKFIELD
    CENTRAL


    Brookfield East


    Kimberly


    De Pere

    Tier I
    Final Results

    All-Tournament
    Team

    T
    I
    E
    R

    II


    GRAFTON


    West Bend West


    Muskego


    Whitefish Bay

    Tier II
    Final Results

    All-Tournament
    Team

    T
    I
    E
    R

    III


    LUXEMBURG-
    CASCO


    Cedarburg


    Fox Valley Lutheran


    West Allis

    Tier III
    Final Results

    All-Tournament
    Team

        CHAMPION 2nd Place
    3rd Place  
    4th Place Results

    Girls
    4th Grade

     


    LACONIA


    Fall Creek


    Pewaukee


    West De Pere

    4th Grade
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Girls
    5th Grade

     


    MONONA GROVE


    Xavier


    Milton


    Kaukauna

    5th Grade
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Girls
    6th Grade

    T
    I
    E
    R

    I


    SUN PRAIRIE


    Brillion


    Appleton North


    Muskego

    Tier I
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

    T
    I
    E
    R

    II


    GREENFIELD


    Prairie Du Chien


    Fond Du Lac


    Blair-Taylor

    Tier II
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Girls
    7th Grade

     


    HORTONVILLE
    (3-Time Badgerland Champions)


    Kimberly


    New London


    Germantown

    7th Grade
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

        CHAMPION 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place Results

    Girls
    8th Grade

    T
    I
    E
    R

    I


    KIMBERLY


    Lakeside
    Lutheran


    Franklin


    Green Bay Preble

    Tier I
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

    Coming Soon

    T
    I
    E
    R

    II


    SLINGER


    Appleton North


    Brookfield Central


    Greenfield

    Tier II
    FINAL RESULTS

    All-Tournament
    Team

    Coming Soon

    Past State Champs